What's On
What's On

September

Sunday

Monday ​​

This Week

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Messy Church

​9:30 am Small World
2:00 pm Weoley Trefoil Guild
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
10:00 am Police Surgery
1:00 pm Standing Committee Meeting
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World
10:00 am Narthex Knitting Group
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal

8 :00 am​​ Parish Breakfast
7:30 pm Music Event

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
10:00 am Godly Play
4:00 pm PCC Meeting

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Nifty Fifties
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Cafe Church

​9:30 am Small World
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
7:00 pm CTiN Meeting
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

29th

30th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
6:30 pm Harvest Parade Service

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Nifty Fifties
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



October

Sunday

This Week

Monday ​​

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

5th

6th

7th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Messy Church

​9:30 am Small World
2:00 pm Weoley Trefoil Guild
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World
10:00 am Narthex Knitting Group
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



8th

9th

10th

11th

12th

13th

14th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
10:00 am Godly Play

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Nifty Fifties
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
10:00 am Police Surgery
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



15th

16th

17th

18th

19th

20th

21st

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Cafe Church

5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​​ 1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

10:00 am Narthex Knitting Group
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



22nd

23rd

24th

25th

26th

27th

28th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
10:00 am Godly Play
4:00 pm PCC Meeting

1:00 pm Nifty Fifties

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
7:30 pm Hall Users' Meeting

1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
7:00 pm Prayer Group

7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



29th

30th

31st

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion

5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

November

Sunday

Monday ​​

This Week

Tuesday

Wednesday

Thursday

Friday

Saturday

1st

2nd

3rd

4th

All Saints Day

1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class
7:30 pm Confirmation Service

​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

10:00 am Narthex Knitting Group
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



5th

6th

7th

8th

9th

10th

11th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Messy Church

​9:30 am Small World
2:00 pm Weoley Trefoil Guild
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
10:00 am Police Surgery
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal

6:00 pm Tinkers Farm Opera

12th

13th

14th

15th

16th

17th

18th

Remembrance Sunday

9:00 am ​​Holy Communion
10:30 am Remembrance Sunday Parade Service

​9:30 am Small World
1:00 pm Nifty Fifities
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​10:00 am Holy Communion
1:00 pm Standing Committee Meeting
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

​​9:30 am Small World​​
10:00 am Narthex Knitting Group
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal



19th

20th

21st

22nd

23rd

24th

25th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
4:00 pm Cafe Church

​9:30 am Small World
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​9:30 am Small World​​
7:30 pm Saracen's Theatre Company Rehearsal

8:00 am Parish Breakfast
7:15 for 7:30 pm Quiz Night - £2.50 per person, tickets available from the office. Bring your own drinks and nibbles

9:30 am Launch of the new Waterfall Cafe
​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts

26th

27th

28th

29th

30th

10:00 am ​​Holy Communion
10:00 am Godly Play

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Nifty Fifties
5:30 pm Beavers

10:00 am Craft Morning
2:15 pm Move It or Lose It
6:00 pm Cubs
8:00 pm Explorer Scouts

​9:30 am Small World​​
1:00 pm Parkinson's Exercise Class

​​​​10:00 am Holy Communion
6:00 pm Brownies
7:00 pm Prayer Group
7:30 pm Scouts